20% off every order!

Catalog T-Z

A-D E-L M-S

[ Home | Our Catalog | View your cart ]

To place items in your shopping cart, check the ones you want and click the Order items button at the bottom of the page to add them to your shopping cart.

Pari Noskin Taichert - The Sorocco Blast: A Sasha Solomon Mystery (UNM Press 2008; Advance Uncorrected Proofs) Very fine in pictorial soft covers - 6.00
Dennis Tallett (Robert B. Parker) - The Spenser Companion: A Reader's Guide to Robert B. Parker's Intrepid Private Eye * (California: Companion Books 2001; 2nd Edition, Trade Paperback) NEW; very fine and unread; The Godwulf Manuscript to Hugger Mugger - 12.00
Maureen Tan - Run Jane Run (NY: Mysterious 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) New in dustjacket; unblemished, unread copy; sequel to AKA Jane - 20.00
Wiiliam G. Tapply - Dead Winter (NY: Delacorte 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in jacket Review copy; Newburyport, MA; Brady Coyne - SIGNED! - 20.00
Wiiliam G. Tapply - Follow the Sharks (NY: Scribner's 1985; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket Baseball in Boston; Brady Coyne, attorney - 25.00
William G. Tapply - A Void in Hearts (NY: Scribner's 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Publisher's stamp else near fine in jacket Boston's attorney to the rich, Brady Coyne - 15.00
William G. Tapply - Dead Winter (NY: Delacorte 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket Newburyport, MA; Brady Coyne - SIGNED! - 15.00
William G. Tapply - Dead Winter (NY: Delacorte 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; Newburyport, Massachusetts; fine novel, great series - 10.00
William G. Tapply - Death at Charity's Point (NY: Ballantine 1987; 1st Edition, 1st printing, Paperback) As new in softcovers; first novel; Brady Coyne, Boston attorney - 6.00
William G. Tapply - Follow the Sharks (NY: Scribner's 1985; Advance Uncorrected Proofs) of 1st Hardcover edition; very good in soiled powder blue covers third Brady Coyne featuring Boston Red Sox; xeroxed copy of mock jacket laid in - 12.00
William G. Tapply - Muscle Memory (NY: St. Martin's Press 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine jacket; unread copy Boston Attorney Brady Coyne - 15.00
William G. Tapply - Opening Days and other Neuroses (NY: Lyons & Burford 1990; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Collection of fishing tales by mystery author - INSCRIBED! - 30.00
William G. Tapply - Scar Tissue: A Brady Coyne Novel (NY: St. Martin's Press 2000; Advance Uncorrected Proofs) of 1st Hardcover edition; fine in pictorial softcovers; Boston attorney to the privileged - 6.00
William G. Tapply - Seventh Enemy (NY: Otto Penzler 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in jacket Review Copy, Brady Coyne, Boston attorney - 15.00
William G. Tapply - The Spotted Cats (NY: Delacorte 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket Review Copy; Brady Coyne, Boston attorney - 10.00
Phoebe Atwood Taylor - Banbury Bog (NY: Dell 251; Mapback 1948; 1st Paperback Edition) Very good; page edges darkened, spine faded; cover bright and colorful - 10.00
Sydney Taylor; Illust. By Helen John - All-of-a-Kind Family (NY: Dell Yearling 1981; later paperback printing) Pages yellowing, else fine in softcovers; exceptional children's story about a Jewish immigrant family in turn-of-century NYC - 6.00
Alison Taylor - The House of Women (London: Heinemann 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread copy, in near fine dustjacket, bumped lower corners Detective Chief Inspector Michael McKenna, Bangor, Wales - 15.00
Andrew Taylor - A Stain on the Silence (London: Penguin/Michael Joseph 2006; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW in fine dustjacket; "Past crimes can be forgotten but never erased: - 30.00
Andrew Taylor - An Air That Kills (London: Hodder & Stoughton 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages beginning to yellow else fine in fine dustjacket; First of the Lydmouth novels; wonderful - SIGNED! - 55.00
Andrew Taylor - An Air That Kills (London: Hodder & Stoughton 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages beginning to yellow else fine in fine dustjacket; First of the Lydmouth novels; wonderful - 40.00
Andrew Taylor - An Unpardonable Crime (The American Boy) (NY: Hyperion 2004; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; Winner of 2003 CWA Historical Dagger; England, 1819 - 15.00
Andrew Taylor - Caroline Minuscule (NY: Dodd, Mead 1983; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; jacket not price-clipped, no obvious defects; First novel - 25.00
Andrew Taylor - Death's Own Door (London: Hodder & Stoughton 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in very fine dustjacket; Lydmouth Series - 45.00
Andrew Taylor - Freelance Death (NY: Dodd, Mead 1988; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; William Dougal, anti-hero par excellance - 8.00
Andrew Taylor - The Barred Window (London: Sinclair-Stevenson 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages brownng; near fine in near fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 35.00
Andrew Taylor - The Four Last Things: The Roth Trilogy (London: HarperCollins 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Over-opened at title page for signing (as common) else fine in fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 40.00
Andrew Taylor - The Four Last Things (London: HarperCollins 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; first of the Roth Trilogy, gothic suspense in Church of England - SIGNED;! - 45.00
Andrew Taylor - The Four Last Things (NY: St. Martin's Press 1997; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; first of the Roth Trilogy, gothic suspense in Church of England - REVIEW COPY! - 12.00
Andrew Taylor - The Judgement of Strangers (NY: St. Martin's 1998; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread novel; Second novel in Roth Trilogy - 15.00
Andrew Taylor - The Lover of the Grave: A Lydmouth Mystery (London: Hodder & Stoughton 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; - 40.00
Andrew Taylor - The Lover of the Grave (NY: St. Martin's Press 1997; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; a Lydmouth Mystery - 20.00
Andrew Taylor - The Mortal Sickness (NY: St. Martin's Press 1996; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; a Lydmouth mystery - 8.00
Andrew Taylor - The Office of the Dead: The Roth Trilogy (London: HarperCollins 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread novel; The third in the trilogy; sensational - SIGNED! - 65.00
Andrew Taylor - The Office of the Dead: Book Three of the Roth Trilogy (London: HarperCollins 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; wonderful series by a wonderful author - 25.00
Andrew Taylor - The Suffocating Night; A Lydmouth Mystery (London: Hodder & Stoughton 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages browning; fine in fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 45.00
Andrew Taylor - The Suffocating Night (London: NEL 2003; Later Paperback Edition) NEW in softcovers; a mass market edition - 10.00
Andrew Taylor - Where Roses Fade: A Lydmouth Mystery (Lodnon: Hodder & Stoughton 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; lightly bumped top spine; - 35.00
D.J. Taylor - Kept: A Victorian Mystery (London: Chatto & Windus 2006; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW, very fine in very fine dustjacket; includes paper band; 1863 suspense ranging from Scotland to London to the Yukon; intriguing - 40.00
Debbie Taylor - The Fourth Queen (London: Penguin 2004; 1st Paperback Edition) Very good in softcovers; a large format paperback; 1769: historical novel - 5.00
Elizabeth Marshall Taylor - Reindeer Moon (Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; lightly bumped lower edge, spine - 6.00
Phoebe Atwood Taylor - The Cape Cod Mystery (Woodstock, VT: Foul Play Press 1985; Reprint edition, Paperback) Near fine in softcovers - 4.00
Samuel W. Taylor - The Man With My Face (NY: Pocket Books 639 1950; 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing) Near fine in softcovers; very sharp, square, bright copy - 12.00
Sheila Ortiz Taylor - Faultline (Tallahassee: Naiad Press 1982; 1st Edition; Paperback Original) Fine in softcovers; trade paperback format; lesbian, her six children, 300 rabbits, six floor black drag queen - 8.00
Sheila Ortiz Taylor - Southbound (Tallahassee: Naiad Press 1990; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Very fine in softcovers; trade paperback format; sequel to Faultline, story of lesbian, her children, her ex-husband, her friends - 8.00
Valerie Taylor - A World Without Men / Return to Lesbos (Tallahassee: Naiad 1982; reprint editions; paperbacks;) very good/near fine in softcovers; mass market-sized books; two of three volumes in early (1960's) lesbian fiction; - 6.00
Aline Templeton - Shades of Death (NY: St. Martin's 2002; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Peak District procedural in the English style; DS Tom Ward - 20.00
William Tenn, Mari Wolf, Jerome Bixby, Alfred Coppel - IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, 1953 (Quinn Publishing 1953; Paperback, Pulp Digest) Slight sping roll, near fine in softcovers, bright covers - 6.00
Alfred Tennyson - In Memoriam (London: Leopold B. Hill [1925]; Hardcover; soft suede & gilt;) gold top page edges; covers slightly warped; text and pages clean and bright - 20.00
Sheri S. Tepper - Grass (NY: Doubleday 1989; Uncorrected Proof) Fine in softcovers Beautiful world of women and plenty and plague-free - 35.00
Sheri S. Tepper - The Family Tree (NY: Avon Books 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; by the author of The Gate to Women's Country - 8.00
Sheri S. Tepper - The Family Tree (NY: Avon 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new in jacket Mystery with fantasy/sf elements - 25.00
Sheri S. Tepper - The Gate to Women's Country (NY: Doubleday 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; bright sharp copy Fantasy - 40.00
Boston Teran - God is a Bullet (NY: Knopf 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Special Preview Edition; New in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; award-winning first novel - 25.00
Heather Terrell - The Chrysalis (NY: Ballantine Books 2007; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW: very fine in very fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 35.00
Whitney Terrell - The Huntsman (NY: Viking 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new in jacket Missouri River & murder; first novel - 20.00
Whitney Terrell - The Huntsman (NY: Viking 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Kansas City taken on by angry black man; first novel - REVIEW COPY! - 20.00
Steve Thayer - Saint Mudd (NY: Viking 1992; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As New in jacket First Novel; second edition - 25.00
Steve Thayer - Silent Snow (NY: Viking 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread copy, in very fine jacket Review copy, author of The Weatherman - 10.00
Steve Thayer - The Weatherman (NY: Viking 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; second novel by author of St. MUDD - 15.00
Angela Thirkell and C.A. Lejeune - Three Score and Ten (NY: Knopf 1962; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in very good dustjacket Last Angela Thirkell - 6.00
Angela Thirkell - Close Quarters (NY: Knopf 1958; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in very good/near fine dustjacket; very light chipping top spine; very nice, unfaded copy - 15.00
Angela Thirkell - Happy Return (NY: Knopf 1952; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in very good dustjacket; dustjacket has come wear at edges and spine; - 15.00
Angela Thirkell - Peace Breaks Out (London: Hamish Hamilton 1946; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Good to very good in very good dustjacket; soiled top edge; fragile book as common with circa war editions - 25.00
Frank Thomas - Sherlock Holmes and the Golden Bird (NY: Pinnacle Books 1979; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Near fine in softcovers "Adapted from the memoirs of John H. Watson, M.D." - 12.00
Herbert Thomas - The Superlative Man (NY: Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread copy, in fine jacket REVIEW COPY; NYC thriller - 10.00
Herbert Thomas - The Superlative Man (NY: FS&G 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket, without defects; - REVIEW COPY! - 10.00
Ross Thomas - Ah, Treachery! (NY: Mysterious Press 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Boards slightly warped else fine in fine dustjacket; last of the great man's books - SIGNED! - 25.00
Ross Thomas - Ah, Treachery! (NY: Mysterious Press 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine, apparently unread, copy in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; - 45.00
Ross Thomas - Ah, Treachery! (NY: Mysterious 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no defects, not price-clipped; Last of great man's great novel - 12.00
Ross Thomas - Cast a Yellow Shadow (NY: Avon 1968; 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing) Near fine in softcovers; slight lean, small mark front cover; no creases; McCorkle and Padillo, sequel to The Cold War Swap - 12.00
Ross Thomas - Cast a Yellow Shadow (NY: Morrow 1967; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bump to spine, pages a bit off white, near fine in near fine dustjacket; third novel, McCorkle & Padillo - 150.00
Ross Thomas - Cast a Yellow Shadow (NY: Morrow 1967; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket; third novel, McCorkle & Padillo - 165.00
Ross Thomas - Chinaman's Chance (Avon Books 1979; 1st Paperback Edition) Good in softcovers; slant, creased spine; best of the best - 5.00
Ross Thomas - Chinaman's Chance (NY: Simon and Schuster 1978; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Remainder mark else near fine in near fine, price clipped, dustjacket; first of the great Artie Wu/Quincy Durant novels; a marvelous novel - 65.00
Ross Thomas - If You Can't Be Good (NY: Morrow 1973; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; front flap multiple creases; by author; politcal suspense before in became common-place - INSCRIBED! - 175.00
Ross Thomas - Missionary Stew (NY: Simon and Schuster 1983; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; light bump to back bottom edge jacket; apparently an unread copy of the book? -- a very funny book, probably politically incorrect - 65.00
Ross Thomas - Out on the Rim (NY: Mysterious Press 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bumped lower spine; near fine in fine dustjacket; Wu and Durant being cool - 25.00
Ross Thomas - The Backup Men (London: Hodder & Stoughton 1971; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; publisher's copy - inked out copyright page; - 45.00
Ross Thomas - The Backup Men (NY: Morrow 1971; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Soiled top and fore-edges, else very good in very good, discolored dustjacket; McCorkle & Padillo - 55.00
Ross Thomas - The Cold War Swap (NY: Avon Books, S-302 1967; 1st Paperback Edition) Very good to near fine in softcovers; first paperback edition of first novel; single crease down front cover at spine, rubbing to title; bright red page edges - 6.00
Ross Thomas - The Cold War Swap (NY: Morrow 1966; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Lightly shelf-rubbed, slight slant, near fine in very good, price-clipped jacket; lightly faded spine and 1/2" stripe front cover, rubbed corners; first novel - 800.00
Ross Thomas - The Cold War Swap (NY: St. Martin's Minotaur 2003; Trade paperback edition;) reprint; fine in softcovers; large format paperback; first Ross Thomas with introduction by Stuart Kaminsky - 10.00
Ross Thomas - The Cold War Swap (Pocket Books 1976; Paperback Edition, reprint) Near fine in softcovers - 5.00
Ross Thomas - The Eighth Dwarf (NY: Simon and Schuster 1979; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bumped lower spine; near fine in near fine dustjacket; - 40.00
Ross Thomas - The Fools in Town Are On Our Side (NY: Morrow 1971; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; bump to lower spine, light shelfwear; white dustjacket starting to discolor bottom edge, otherwise very nice - 75.00
Ross Thomas - The Fools in Town Are on Our Side (NY: Morrow 1971; 1st US Hardcover Edition) Near fine in fine dustjacket; slightly soiled on bottom and top edges; just a bit out of square, but near fine overall; early novel - 90.00
Ross Thomas - The Fourth Durango (NY: Mysterious 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; unread copy; no defects, not price-clipped; Spain, Mexico, Colorado -- and in southern California - 12.00
Ross Thomas - The Fouth Durango (NY: Mysterious Press 1989; 1st Hardcover Edition) Fine in fine dustjacket; one of the funnier Thomas novels, and great! - INSCRIBED to reviewer;! - 25.00
Ross Thomas - The Fouth Durango (NY: Mysterious Press 1989; 1st Hardcover Edition) Fine in fine dustjacket; one of the funnier Thomas novels, and great! - 15.00
Ross Thomas - The Money Harvest (NY: Morrow 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bump lower spine, otherwise fine in fine dustjacket; very nice copy overall - 50.00
Ross Thomas - The Money Harvest (NY: Morrow 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Lightly shelf-rubbed, bump to lower spine, else fine in fine dustjacket; - 100.00
Ross Thomas - The Money Harvest (NY: Morrow 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; lightly rubbed lower spine; dustjacket and pages bright white, without fading or discoloration - 25.00
Ross Thomas - The Mordida Man (NY: Simon and Schuster 1981; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Remainder mark, otherwise near fine in near fine dustjacket; bump to spine; Chubb Dunjee, ex-congressman, ex-UN delegate, expatriate & mordida (bribery) man - 30.00
Ross Thomas - The Porkchoppers (NY: Morrow 1972; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; front flap creased; - 65.00
Ross Thomas - Voodoo, Ltd. (NY: Mysterious Press 1992; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; Wu and Durant being cool - SIGNED! - 35.00
Ross Thomas - Voodoo, Ltd. (NY: Mysterious Press 1992; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; Wu and Durant being cool - SIGNED! - 40.00
Ross Thomas - Yellow Dog Contract (Avon Books 1977; 1st Paperback Edition) Very good to near fine in softcovers; creases to spine, bright red page edges - 5.00
Ross Thomas - Yellow-Dog Contract (NY: Morrow 1977; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Slight slant else near fine in very good, discolored dustjacket; union contracts, conspiracy and murder - 100.00
Steven M. Thomas - Criminal Paradise (NY: Ballantine 2008; Advance Reader's Edition;) Fine in pictorial softcovers; precedes 1st Hardcover Edtion; first novel - 10.00
Will Thomas - Some Danger Involved (NY: Simon & Schuster Touchstone 2004; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; first novel of Victorian London - 10.00
Cole Thompson - Chocolate Lizards (NY: St. Martin's 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) First printing of a first novel; fine in fine dustjacket Humorous mystery set in Abilene, Texas - 15.00
Jim Thompson - Wild Town (London: Corgi 1989; Paperback Edition) Near fine in softcovers - 5.00
Victoria Thompson - Murder on Marble Row: A Gaslight Mystery (NY: Berkley 2004; 1st Edition, Hardcover) New in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; Det. Sgt. Frank Malloy, NYPD, under Teddy Roosevelt - 18.00
June Thomson - A Dying Fall (NY: Doubleday 1985; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; REVIEW COPY; an unread copy; DCI Rudd in a classic English Mystery - 15.00
June Thomson - A Dying Fall (NY: Doubleday 1985; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine dustjacket; DCI Rudd in a classic English Mystery; in protective mylar cover - 10.00
June Thomson - No Flowers, By Request (London: Constable 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; pages starting to yellow? Det. Chief Insp. Finch investigates murder at fete - SIGNED! - 25.00
June Thomson - No Flowers, By Request (NY: Doubleday 1987; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; a REVIEW COPY; DCI Rudd investigates murder of town's nicest fellow - 10.00
June Thomson - Past Reckoning (NY: Doubleday 1990; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) As new in very fine dustjacket; a REVIEW COPY - 12.00
June Thomson - Past Reckoning (NY: Doubleday 1990; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Remainder dot bottom edge; near fine in fine dustjacket; - 6.00
June Thomson - Sound Evidence (London: Guild Press 1984; Book Club Edition) Near fine in fine, first edition dustjacket; £6.95 price on dustjacket; 10th Detective Inspector Finch - 6.00
June Thomson - The Dark Stream (London: Constable 1986; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine jacket; unread; Det. Chief Inspector Finch - 20.00
June Thomson - The Dark Stream (NY: Doubleday 1987; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; REVIEW COPY; DCI Rudd in a classic English Mystery - 10.00
June Thomson - The Dark Stream (NY: Doubleday 1987; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine dustjacket; DCI Rudd in a classic English Mystery - 6.00
Maynard F. Thomson - Trade Secrets (NY: Pocket Books 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket - SIGNED! - 8.00
Jon Thurley - The Enigma Variations (London: Viking 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages browning else fine in jacket; edition sold in Canada - 10.00
Carol Thurston - The Eye of Horus (NY: Morrow 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Murder in Egypt 1359 BC to be undertaken by Egyptologist 3300 years later - REVIEW COPY! - 20.00
Mark W. Tiedemann - Realtime (NY: ibooks 2001; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) As new in softcovers; trade-sized (6"x 9") paperback; science fiction thriller - 12.00
Mark Timlin - A Street That Rhymed at 3AM (London: Gollancz 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; unread copy; A Nick Sharman Thriller - 30.00
Mark Timlin - Ashes By Now (London: Gollancz 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in near fine dustjacket, color transfer from book to jacket top edge; A dark Nick Sharman Thriller, London - 16.00
Mark Timlin - Dead Flowers (London: Gollancz 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy, in very fine dustjacket; an as new copy; A Nick Sharman Thriller - 35.00
Mark Timlin - Find My Way Home: A Nick Sharman Thriller (London: Gollancz 1996; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in very fine dustjacket; dark mystery of the London streets - 25.00
Mark Timlin - Paint It Black: A Nick Sharman Thriller (London: Gollancz 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; unread copy; dark mystery of the London streets - 20.00
Mark Timlin - Pretend We're Dead: A Nick Sharman Thriller (London: Gollancz 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; - 20.00
James Tiptree, Jr./ Joanna Russ - Houston, Houston, Do You Read? / Souls (NY: TOR #11 1989; Paperback reprint; 1st TOR printing) Fine, unread copy Classic SF/ Fantasy; Tiptree Hugo and Nebula Award Winner - 10.00
James Tiptree, Jr./ Michael Bishop - The Color of Neanderthal Eyes / And Strange at Ecbatan Trees (NY: TOR #16 1990; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Near fine in softcovers; unread, slightly yellowing pages Science Fiction/Fantasy - 10.00
Charles Todd - Wings of Fire (NY: St. Martin's 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; an unread copy; SIGNED copy of second novel; Insp. Rutledge - SIGNED! - 20.00
Charles Todd - Wings of Fire (NY: St. Martin's 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine jacket; light shelf wear SIGNED copy of second novel; Insp. Rutledge - SIGNED! - 15.00
Marilyn Todd - I, Claudia (London: Macmillan 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy FIRST NOVEL -- Lindsay Davis-like take on Rome - 65.00
Masako Togawa; translated by Simon Grove - The Lady Killer (NY: Dodd, Mead 1986; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; appears unread, without obvious defects; photo of author laid in; appears unread - REVIEW COPY! - 8.00
Rebecca Tope - Grave Concerns (London: Piatkus 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in jacket; unread copy Review Copy; Peaceful Repose Cemetary - 40.00
P.J. Tracy - Monkeewrench (NY: Putnam 2003; 1st Edition, 1st printing, Hardcover) As new in dustjacket; an unread copy; And a real pip of a debut; well done, indeed - FIRST NOVEL! - 40.00
Robert Traver - Trout Madness (NY: Fireside/Simon & Schuster 1989; 1st printing; Paperback Reprint) Fine in softcovers; unread copy; 21 stories from a lifetime of fishing - 8.00
Peter Tremayne - A Prayer for the Damned: A Novel of Ancient Ireland (London: Headline 2006; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW in very fine dustjacket; a Sister Fidelma novel - 40.00
Elleston Trevor - A Blaze of Roses (NY: Harper & Bros. 1952; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Soiled top edge else very good to near fine in very good dustjacket; - 15.00
Elleston Trevor - A Place for the Wicked (London: Heinemann 1968; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Light soiling to occasional pages, else near fine in near fine dustjacket; novel of suspense; one of the original thrillers - 35.00
Elleston Trevor - Redfern's Miracle (London: T.V. Boardman 1951; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in near fine jacket; unusual in this condition - 50.00
Elleston Trevor - The Big Pick-Up (London: Heinemann 1955; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket; Dunkirk from soldiers' point of view - 50.00
Elleston Trevor - The Burning Shore (London: Heinemann 1961; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Some soiling and wear else very good in very good, price-clipped dustjacket; and INSCRIBED to staff of Royal Court Hotel - SIGNED! - 45.00
Elleston Trevor - The Freebooters (NY: Doubleday 1967; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine jacket; Her Majesty's 4th Royals in East Africa - 10.00
Elleston Trevor - The Immortal Error (London: Swan 1946; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good in very good dustjacket; pages fragile and greying; Covers darkened, but jacket's graphic clear; first novel as Trevor - 40.00
Elleston Trevor - The Mind of Max Duvine (London: Swan 1960; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine without dustjacket; mental telepathy or what? - 15.00
Elleston Trevor - The Penthouse (London: Collins 1983; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine jacket; slight slant; bright white pages, a sharp copy; NYC hostage crisis - 10.00
Elleston Trevor - The V.I.P. (London: Heinemann 1959; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in near fine, price clipped dustjacket; label with inscription from author (in French), 1959, on front free endpaper - SIGNED! - 35.00
Calvin Trillin - American Stories (Boston: Tichnor & Fields/Houghton 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; collected narratives from The New Yorker - 12.00
Calvin Trillin - Travels with Alice (NY: Tichnor & Fields 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; - 8.00
Miles Tripp - Some Predators Are Male (NY: St. Martin's Press 1985; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; an unread copy (would you believe); excellent plot involving erasing someone's past; PI John Samson is on the case - 10.00
Charles Tritten - Heidi Grows Up (Grosset & Dunlap 1938; Hardcover Reprint) Very good in green covers; illustrated children's book; - 5.00
Charles Tritten - Heidi's Children (Grosset & Dunlap 1939; Hardcover Reprint) Very good in green covers; illustrated children's book; - 5.00
Margaret Truman - Murder in the CIA (NY: Random House 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; with release and author's photo laid in: in protective mylar cover - REVIEW COPY! - 10.00
Kerry Tucker - Cold Feet (NY: HarperCollins 1992; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in very fine dustjacket; Libby Kincaid Mystery - 5.00
Kerry Tucker - Still Waters (NY: HarperCollins 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; of first novel with release laid in; Libby Kincaid - REVIEW COPY! - 6.00
Harry Turtledove - Agent of Byzantium (NY: Davis 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages browning else fine in jacket "Isaac Asimov Presents" showcases rising stars - 12.00
Harry Turtledove - The Guns of the South: A Novel of the Civil War (NY: Ballantine 1992; 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Hardcover) Very fine in fine dustjacket; a REVIEW COPY with inserts; time travelers arm the South; a classic of alternate history - 40.00
Ben Tyler - Tricks of the Trade (Kensington Books 2002; 1st Paperback Edition) New in softcovers; trade paperback edition - 8.00
Lee Tyler - The Case of the Missing Links (Santa Barbara: Fithian Press 1999; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Near fine in softcover wraps A Golf Mystery set on Pebble Beach - 10.00
Peg Tyre - Strangers in the Night (NY: Crown 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; NYC crime reporter - 4.00
Peg Tyre - Strangers in the Night (NY: Crown 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket; first novel by Pulitzer Prize winning Newsday reporter - SIGNED! - 10.00
Dorothy Uhnak - Codes of Betrayal (NY: St. Martin's Press 1997; Uncorrected Proof of 1st Edition;) Fine in pictorial softcovers; an unread copy; NYPD cop with family connection to Mafia don seeks justice on the streets - 8.00
Dorothy Uhnak - Law and Order (Pocket Books 1976; paperback reprint) Near fine in softcovers; basis for Darren McGavin movie - 4.00
Allan Ullman & Lucille Fletcher - Sorry, Wrong Number (based on a play by Lucille Fletcher) (NY: Bantam 1771 1958; 1st Printing of "new" edition;) near fine in softcovers; red page edges bright; cover sharp - 4.00
Ellen Ullman - The Bug (Anchor Books 2004; 1st Paperback Printing) Very good in softcovers - 6.00
Chuck Miller, Tim Underwood, Stephen King - Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King (NY: McGraw, Hill 1988; 1st Trade Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine dustjacket; in protective mylar cover - 6.00
Michael Underwood - A Trout in the Milk (NY: Walker 1972; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in price clipped jacket first novel - 25.00
Michael Underwood - The Injudicious Judge (NY: St. Martin's Press 1988; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; an unread copy; - REVIEW COPY! - 7.00
Jonathan Valin - Day of Wrath (NY: Congdon & Weed 1982; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; Harry Stoner - 30.00
Jonathan Valin - Dead Letter (NY: Dodd, Mead 1981; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; lightly bumped lower spine, one corner; Harry Stoner - 30.00
Jonathan Valin - Life's Work (NY: Delacorte 1986; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; publicity materials laid in - REVIEW COPY! - 10.00
Jonathan Valin - Natural Causes (NY: Congdon & Weed 1983; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; Harry Stoner - 25.00
Jonathan Valin - Second Chance (NY: Delacorte 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; Harry Stoner - 20.00
Jonathan Valin - The Lime Pit (NY: Dodd, Mead 1980; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in near fine dustjacket; slight slant, bump upper spine; first novel, first Harry Stoner, Cincinnati Private Eye - 30.00
Jonathan Valin - The Music Lovers (NY: Delacorte 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; Harry Stoner - 10.00
Janwillem Van de Wetering - Mangrove Mama . . . And other tropical tales of terror (Tucson: Dennis MacMillion 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW: very fine in very fine dustjacket - 35.00
Janwillem Van de Wetering - Mangrove Mama . . . And other tropical tales of terror (Tuscon: Dennis McMillan 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; unread copy; no defects - 20.00
Judith van Gieson - The Other Side of Death (Harper 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) RM, Near Fine in jacket Environmentalism and murder - SIGNED! - 30.00
Eric van Lustbader - Black Heart (NY: M.E. Evans 1983; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in near fine jacket; - 10.00
Herbert van Thal, editor - The Mammoth Book of Great Detective Stories (London: Robinson 1985; Paperback reprint) Pages yellowing, else fine in softcovers, unread copy; collects four volumes The Bedside Books of Great Detective Stories - 12.00
A.E. van Vogt - The Beast (NY: McFadden-Bartell 1964; 1st Paperback Printing) Fine in softcovers; classic time travel story SF - 10.00
A.E. van Vogt - The Weapon Shops of Isher (NY: ACE 1951; 1st Paperback Printing) Near fine in softcovers; nice, tight, clean copy SF - 6.00
John Varley / Robert Silverberg - Press Enter / Hawksbill Station (TOR 1990; TOR Double #26 Paperback) Fine, unread copy - 5.00
John Varley / Samuel R. Delany - Tango Charlie and Foxtrot Romeo / The Star Pit (TOR 1989; TOR Double #4 Paperback) Near fine, unread copy, rubbing on Delany side - 5.00
John Varley - Demon (NY: Berkley 1984; 1st Printing; Paprback Trade Edition) Near fine in softcovers; third in Gaean Trilogy - 6.00
John Varley - The Barbie Murders (NY: Berkley 1980; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Fine, appears unread; collected stories - 10.00
John Varley - The John Varley Reader: Thirty Years of Short Fiction (NY: Ace 2004; 1st Trade Paperback Edition) 1st printing; near fine, no creasing - 12.00
John Varley - Wizard (NY: Berkley/Putnam 1980; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in very good to near fine, price-clipped jacket NOT book club as jacket has ISBN number on flap; no book club mark on back cover of book - 12.00
Shirley Verel - The Bee's Kiss (Tallahassee: Naiad Press 1989; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Very fine in softcovers; trade paperback format; lesbian love story; suburban London, late 1950s - 8.00
J. Michael Veron - The Greatest Player Who Never Lived (Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) New; very fine in very fine dustjacket; - 20.00
Hugh Vickers; illustrated by Michael ffolkes - Great Operatic Disasters; introduction by Peter Ustinov (St. Martin's Press 1980; 1st US Paperback Edition) Fine in softcovers; funny stories - 12.00
Marcos Villatoro - Minos: A Romillia Chacon Novel (Dell 2005; Advance Reading Copy) of paperback original; near fine in gray covers; unread but covers bent in shipping - 6.00
Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell) - King Solomon's Carpet (NY: Harmony 1992; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; - REVIEW COPY! - 6.00
Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell) - The House of Stairs (London: Viking 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; - 15.00
Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell) - The House of Stairs (NY: Harmony 1988; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket - 6.00
Ray Vukcevich - Meet Me in the Moon Room (Brooklyn: Small Beer Press 2001; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Fine in softcovers; trade paperback size; loopy short stories - 8.00
Ann Wadswoth - Light, Coming Back (NY: Alyson Books 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near find dustjacket; wonderful lesbian love story - 12.00
Lono Waiwaiole - Wiley's Lament (NY: St. Martin's 2003; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW; very fine, unread copy, in very fine dustjacket; First novel - SIGNED! - 25.00
Hannah Wakefield - Cruel April (The Women's Press, London 1996; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Fine in softcovers; trade edition size Dee Street, London solicitor and investigator - 6.00
Alice Walker - You Can't Keep a Good Woman Down (NY: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1981; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine jacket, somewhat yellowed flaps Collected stories - 40.00
Mary Willis Walker - All the Dead Lie Down (NY: Doubleday 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine, unread, copy in near fine dustjacket; bumped to lower spine, one corner; last Molly Cates - 8.00
Mary Willis Walker - The Red Scream (NY: Doubleday 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; Edgar Award Winner - SIGNED! - 45.00
Mary Willis Walker - The Red Scream (NY: Doubleday 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; virtually as new Edgar Award Winner - 50.00
Mary Willis Walker - The Red Scream (NY: Doubleday 1994; Uncorrected Proof) Fine in softcovers; red and white covers Edgar-winning novel of Texas and the death penalty - 20.00
Mary Willis Walker - Under the Beetle's Cellar (NY: Doubleday 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in jacket; unread copy Review Copy - 15.00
Persia Walker - Harlem Redux (NY: Simon & Schuster 2002; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Harlem Renaissance - 25.00
Jill Paton Walsh - A Desert in Bohemia (NY: St. Martin's 2000; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; Communism and its effect on the old order in Europe - 10.00
Minette Walters - Acid Row (NY: Putnam 2002; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) As new, without defect; an unread copy; signed page inserted by publisher at binding - SIGNED! - 15.00
Minette Walters - Chickenfeed (London: Pan 2006; 1st Edition, Paperback ) New, fine, unread, copy; short-story based on 1924 murder - 12.00
Minette Walters - Disordered Minds (London: Macmillan 2003; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new, without defect; an unread copy; - SIGNED! - 50.00
Minette Walters - The Breaker (London: Macmillan 1998; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, as new copy, in very fine jacket Psychological suspense by one of the best in the field - SIGNED! - 35.00
Minette Walters - The Chameleon's Shadow (London: Macmillan 2007; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW; an unread copy in fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 45.00
Minette Walters - The Dark Room (London: Macmillan 1995; Uncorrected Proof of 1st Edition) Very good/near fine in wraps Stunning novel of amnesiac who may be murderer - 25.00
Minette Walters - The Echo (London: Macmillan 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread, as new copy; - SIGNED! - 65.00
Minette Walters - The Echo (NY: Putnam 1997; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine dustjacket; Classic Walters of dead homeless man in unusual spot - SIGNED! - 20.00
Minette Walters - The Echo (NY: Putnam 1997; Uncorrected Proof of 1st US Edition;) Fine in black-and-white covers that mimic dustjacket; Classic Walters of dead homeless man in unusual spot - SIGNED! - 6.00
Minette Walters - The Ice House (NY: St. Martin's Press 1992; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine, unread, copy in fine dustjacket of first novel; CWA winner for best first novel; outstanding - REVIEW COPY! - 300.00
Minette Walters - The Ice House (NY: St. Martin's 1993; 1st American Paperback Edition) First printing; fine in softcovers, and unread copy; First Novel - SIGNED! - 8.00
Minette Walters - The Scold's Bridle (London: Macmillan 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; third novel - SIGNED! - 100.00
Minette Walters - The Scold's Bridle (NY: St. Martin's Press 1994; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread, as new copy - SIGNED! - 20.00
Minette Walters - The Sculptress (London: Macmillan 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new, without defect; an unread copy; stunning Edgar Award winner - SIGNED! - 250.00
Minette Walters - The Sculptress (London: Macmillan 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine (over-opened, pages yellowing) in a fine jacket; Edgar-winning second novel - 75.00
Minette Walters - The Scuptress (NY: St. Martin's 1993; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine jacket; an unread copy; Edgar Winner - 12.00
Minette Walters - The Shape of Snakes (London: Macmillan 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new, without defect; an unread copy; - SIGNED! - 50.00
Minette Walters - The Shape of Snakes (London: Macmillan 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bumped corner else fine in jacket Great novel of English neighborhood - SIGNED! - 12.00
Patricia Nell Warren - The Beauty Queen (NY: Morrow 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine, slightly soiled dustjacket; pastiche of Anita Bryant anti-gay political campaign transferred to New York - 10.00
Patricia Warren - The Beauty Queen (NY: Morrow 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; soiling to top edge of book; dustjacket yellowing - 6.00
Wendy Wasserstein - Bachelor Girls (NY: Knopf 1990; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket; essays Humor - 10.00
Waterstone's - Guide to Crime Fiction (London: Waterstone's 1997; 1st Edition, Paperback) Near fine in softcover wraps Best of the crime writers then in print - 10.00
Sarah Waters - Fingersmith (NY: Riverhead Books 2002; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; without obvious defects; Victorian London thievery - 12.00
Sarah Waters - Tipping the Velvet (London: Virago 1998; 1st Edition, Paperback ) Very good in softcovers; original edition; historical tale of oyster girl who becomes dance hall star; lesbian love story - 10.00
Sarah Waters - Tipping the Velvet (NY: Riverhead Books 1998; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; incredible novel of Late Victorian music halls; lesbian subtext - 50.00
Clarissa Watson - The Fourth Stage of Gainsborough Brown (NY: McKay-Washburn 1977; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Light soiling top edge and jacket back and spine, else fine in fine dustjacket; Persis Willum, young socialite painter, investigates murder of artist on Long Island estate - 8.00
Colin Watson - Charity Ends at Home (NY: Berkley 1969; 1st US Edition, Paperback) Very good, pages yellowing; Inspector Purbright and Miss Teatime in Flaxborough - 6.00
Colin Watson - Charity Ends at Home (NY: Putnam 1968; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in very good/near fine dustjacket; some light soiling top edge; bump to lower spine and front jacket corners - 20.00
Colin Watson - Coffin, Scarcely Used (NY: Putnam 1967; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in fine dustjacket; light shelfwear two inches bottom edge boards; second in Flaxborough series (fourth to be published in US) - 30.00
Colin Watson - Just What the Doctor Ordered (NY: Putnam 1969; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket English Humor - 25.00
Colin Watson - Kissing Covens (NY: Putnam 1972; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; a very funny novel of Flaxborough; disappearing witches? - 10.00
Colin Watson - Kissing Covens (NY: Putnam 1972; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket; pages just beginning to yellow; a very funny disappearing witch; Flaxborough - 15.00
Colin Watson - Plaster Sinners (NY: Doubleday Crime Club 1981; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Remainder spray bottom edge; else fine in near fine dustjacket; tight, sharp copy, probably unread; remains of price sticker front dustjacket; - 30.00
Colin Watson - Six Nuns and a Shotgun: A Flaxborough Novel (NY: Dell 1983; 1st US Paperback Printing;) Near fine in softcovers; store stamp on front free endpaper - 6.00
Ian Watson - The Flies of Memory (NY: Carroll & Graf 1991; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; science fiction - 10.00
Evelyn Waugh - Men At Arms (Boston: Little, Brown 1979; US Edition, Hardcover Reprint) Fine in black boards in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket - 12.00
Evelyn Waugh - The Loved One (Boston: Little, Brown 1953; US Edition, Hardcover Reprint) Very good in very good dustjacket; clean blue-gray boards; jacket lightly chipped; An Anglo-American Tragedy - 8.00
Hillary Waugh - Madman at My Door (NY: Doubleday 1978; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; bump to lower spine, creasing dustjacket - 8.00
Hillary Waugh - Murder in Safari (NY: Dodd, Mead 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; lightly bumped spine; in protective mylar cover - 10.00
Brenda Weathers - The House At Pelham Falls (Tallahassee: Naiad Press 1986; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Fine in softcovers; trade paperback format; lesbian love story - 8.00
Cynthia Webb - No Daughter of the South (Norwich, VT: New Victoria 1997; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) As new in softcovers; trade paperback (5" x 8"); Daring and dashing attempt to analyse the South and its take on race and sexual preferences - 6.00
Jack Webb - The Delicate Darling (NY: Rinehart 1959; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in very good dustjacket; pages brown and fragile, but sharp and tight; Father Shanley/Sammy Golden - 10.00
James Webb - Something To Die For (NY: Morrow 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread, as new copy; by Virginia Senator - 15.00
David Weber and Eric Flint - 1633 (NY: BAEN 2002; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; sequel to "1632": Time Travel/Alternate History - 12.00
David Weber - The Excalibur Alternative (NY: BAEN 2002; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Slight slant else near fine in fine jacket - 15.00
Ellis Weiner - Drop Dead, My Lovely (New American Library 2004; Advanced Reading Copy) Near fine in softcovers; funny first novel - 10.00
Margaret Weis - The Lost King/King's Test (NY: Spectra 1990/1991; 1st Printing, Paperback) Both copies near fine in softcovers Star of the Guardians, Volumes 1 and 2 - 10.00
Pat Welch - Moving Targets: A Helen Black Mystery (Ferndale, MI: Bella Books 2001; 1st Edition, Paperback) Fine in softcovers; trade paperback (5" x 8") Helen Black, Lesbian PI, goes back to Mississippi - 5.00
John Welcome; illustrated by Larry - Great Racing Disasters (London: Arthur Barker Ltd. 1985; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; pages starting to brown, otherwise lovely copy - 25.00
Anna Mary Wells - Murderer's Choice (Dell Map #126 1946; 1st Paperback Edition) Good/very good; covers and spine bright with few creases; pages browning with faded and bumped edges - 4.00
H. G. Wells - The Invisible Man (Dell Map #269 1949; 1st Dell Paperback Printing) Very good; peeling laminate, faded and bumped spine with faded page edges; Tight, square copy - 10.00
Louise Welsh - The Cutting Room (London: Canongate 2002; 1st Edition, Hardcover) New, unread copy; very fine dustjacket; - SIGNED! - 40.00
Louise Welsh - The Cutting Room (NY: Canongate US 2003; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Bumped lower spine otherwise fine in fine dustjacket; winner Creasey Award from UK Crime Writers for best first mystery - SIGNED! - 15.00
Patricia Wentworth - Miss Silver Comes to Stay (NY: Bantam 1983; 1st US Paperback edition) As new, an unread, fine copy - 4.00
Patricia Wentworth - The Case is Closed (London: Coronet 1984; Later paperback printing) Fine in softcovers; Miss Silver mystery - 6.00
Patricia Wentworth - The Fingerprint (NY: Bantam 1985; Later paperback printing) As new, an unread, fine copy; Miss Silver mystery - 4.00
Patricia Wentworth - The Listening Eye (NY: Bantam 1985; Later paperback printing) As new, an unread, fine copy; Miss Silver mystery - 6.00
Mary Wesley - A Sensible Life (NY: Viking 1990; 1st American Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine jacket; light soiling else fine overall - 10.00
Donald E. Westlake - Brothers Keepers (NY: M.Evans and Co. 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; small chip front top corner - 30.00
Donald E. Westlake - Drowned Hopes: A Dortmunder Novel (NY: Mysterious Press 1990; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; an unread copy without apparent defect; - 6.00
Donald E. Westlake - Jimmy the Kid (NY: M.Evans and Co. 1974; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good/near fine in near fine dustjacket; owner's library imprint; the third Dortmunder novel - 40.00
Donald E. Westlake - Levine (NY: Mysterious Press 1984; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; a novel in the form of six novellas - 10.00
Donald E. Westlake - The Ax (NY: Mysterious Press 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; with release laid in - REVIEW COPY! - 8.00
Donald E. Westlake - The Hook (NY: Mysterious Press 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages starting to yellow else fine in fine dustjacket; an unread copy - SIGNED! - 12.00
Donald E. Westlake - Trust Me On This (NY: Mysterious Press 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; and inscribed to reviewer - SIGNED! - 12.00
Donald E. Westlake - Two Much! (NY: M.Evans and Co. 1975; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in very good to near fine dustjacket; - 20.00
Wallace West - River of Time (NY: Avalon 1963; 1st Edition, Hardcover) End paper and title page are clipped, otherwise near fine in very good to near fine jacket - 20.00
Carolyn Wheat, editor - Women Before the Bench (NY: Berkley Prime Crime 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW in very fine dustjacket - 10.00
Carolyn Wheat - Where Nobody Dies (NY: St. Martin's 1986; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine jacket Second Cass Jameson - 15.00
Edmund White - States of Desire: Travels in Gay America (NY: Dutton 1980; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; - 6.00
Edmund White, editor - Gay Short Fiction (Boston: Faber & Faber 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine dustjacket; some classic additions to gay literature - 15.00
Edmund White, editor - The Faber Book of Gay Short Fiction (Winchester, MA: Faber and Faber 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bump to spine else fine in near fine dustjacket; light wear to top edge of jacket - 25.00
E.B. White; Edited by Rebecca M. Dale - Writings From The New Yorker 1925 - 1976 (NY: HarperCollins 1990; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket - 20.00
Colson Whitehead - The Intuitionist (NY: Anchor Books 1999; Later printing, Hardcover) As new; very fine in very fine dustjacket; odd Lethem-like novel; a love affair with machinery - 15.00
Thomas Whiteside - The Blockbuster Complex (Middletown: Wesleyan 1981; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in jacket Prescient; status of publishing - 10.00
E.B. White - The Points of My Compass (NY: Harper & Row 1962; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket; "Letters from the East, the West, the North, the South - 30.00
E.B. White - Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976 (NY: HarperCollins 1990; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near-fine, price-clipped dustjacket; edited by Rebecca M. Dale; selections from short pieces and essays - 10.00
Ellen Emerson White - All Emergencies, Ring Super (NY: St. Martin's 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket First mystery of New York City - 15.00
Kate White - A Body to Die For (NY: Warner 2003; Advance Readers Edition) Fine in pictorial wraps -- softcovers Bailey Weggins, true-crime writer; sequel to IF LOOKS COULD KILL - 15.00
Michael C. White - A Brother's Blood (NY: HarperCollins 1996; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; unread copy; Edgar Nominee First Novel; northern Maine WWII - SIGNED! - 25.00
Michael C. White - A Dream of Wolves (NY: HarperCollins 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As new; very fine in very fine dustjacket; - 15.00
Michael C. White - The Blind Side of the Heart (NY: Cliff Street Books 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Maggie Quinn's faith in Father Jack tested; did he abuse the altar boys? - SIGNED! - 25.00
Michael C. White - The Blind Side of the Heart (NY: HarperCollins 1999; 1st Edition, Hardcover) As New in jacket Novel of sexual abuse by priest; prescient - SIGNED! - 25.00
Randy Wayne White - Dark Light (NY: Putnam 2006; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; Doc Ford - 10.00
Randy Wayne White - Dark Light (NY: Putnam 2006; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW: very fine in very fine dustjacket; Doc Ford - SIGNED! - 25.00
Randy Wayne White - Everglades (NY: Putnam 2003; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW, very fine in very fine dustjacket; on title page; not publisher insert - SIGNED! - 30.00
Randy Wayne White - Hunter's Moon (NY: Putnam 2007; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW: very fine in very fine dustjacket - 20.00
Randy Wayne White - Shark River (NY: Putnam 2001; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW, very fine in very fine dustjacket; on a page inserted by publisher in book as bound; Doc Ford - SIGNED! - 17.00
Randy Wayne White - Tampa Burn (NY: Putnam 2004; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW, very fine in very fine dustjacket; on title page; not publisher insert - SIGNED! - 25.00
Stephen White - Dead Time (NY: Dutton 2008; 1st Edition, Hardcover) NEW; an unread copy in fine dustjacket; Colorado psychiatrist Alan Gregory - 20.00
Teri White - Outlaw Blues (Mystery Scene Press 1992; 1st Separate Edition; 1st Printing) Fine in softcovers; unread copy; Short Story Paperbacks #9 - 3.00
Polly Whitney - Until It Hurts (NY: St. Martin's 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket Humor in NYC TV - SIGNED! - 10.00
Les Whitten - A Killing Pace (NY: Atheneum 1983; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good to near fine in near fine jacket - 10.00
Richard Whittingham - State Street (NY: Donald I. Fine 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy of first novel; Joe Morrison, Chicago - 6.00
Richard Whittingham - Their Kind of Town (NY: Donald I. Fine 1994; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; unread copy; with release and photo laid in; Joe Morrison, ex-Chicago cop - REVIEW COPY! - 6.00
Joan Wickersham - The Paper Anniversary (NY: Viking 1993; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; first novel - 8.00
Madeleine Wickham - Cocktails For Three (NY: St. Martin's Press 2001; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; comedy/drama of English manners set in present day London - 8.00
John Edgar Wideman - Sent for You Yesterday (London: Allison & Busby 1984; 1st UK Edition, Hardcover) Slightly soiled top edge else fine in fine dustjacket; - 8.00
Richard Wiley - Festival for Three Thousand Maidens (NY: Dutton 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Remainder mark bottom edge; else fine in fine dustjacket; - 6.00
Gale Wilhelm - We Too Are Drifting (NY: Berkley 1955; 1st Berkley Printing; #327) Good+ - covers clean and with few creases; pages darkened; Lesbian love story - 5.00
Kate Wilhelm - The Deepest Water (NY: St. Martin's 2000; Advance Readers Edition) Fine in softcover / wraps - 10.00
Kate Wilhelm - The Hamlet Trap (NY: St. Martin's 1987; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket; first in series featuring Meiklejohn & Liedl - 10.00
Kate Wilhelm - The Mile-Long Spaceship (NY: Berkley 1963; 1st Paperback Printing) Good plus in softcovers; collected short stories includes "Andover and the Android" - 4.00
Fred Willard - Princess Naughty and the Voodoo Cadillac (Atlanta: Longstreet Press 2000; 1st edition, hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Author of "Down on Ponce" -- naughty noir - 30.00
Sabin Willett - The Deal (NY: Random House 1996; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; appears to be unread; Boston legal thriller - 10.00
Sabin Willett - The Deal (NY: Random House 1996; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; Boston lawyers - 10.00
Walter Jon Williams - Days of Attonement (NY: TOR 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very good/near fine in fine dustjacket; lightly worn, slight foxing top edge; SF/mystery and very good, too - 7.00
Chet Williamson - Second Chance (Baltimore: CD Publications 1994; Limited Edition; one of 400 copies;) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy; in slipcase as issued - SIGNED! - 35.00
Jack Williamson - The Legion of Space (Reading, PA: Fantasy Press 1947; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages slightly discolored and soiling top edge else near fine in near fine dustjacket; first novel - 60.00
David Williams - Holy Treasure! (London: Macmillan 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket West London land, battles, churches & plots - 15.00
David Williams - Treasure By Degrees (London: Collins 1977; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very Good/Near Fine in jacket Inscribed Association Copy - 25.00
David Williams - Treasure By Post (London: Macmillan 1991; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine jacket; pages beginning to yellow slightly Mark Treasure, merchant banker, takes on convent troubles - 15.00
David Williams - Unholy Writ (NY: St. Martin's Press 1976; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dustjacket; signed with greetings to reviewer "Treasure the First!" - INSCRIBED;! - 50.00
Nicola Williams - Without Prejudice (NY: St. Martin's 1998; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine jacket; unread copy Black, working class London barrister; First Novel - 12.00
Philip Lee Williams - Slow Dance in Autumn (Atlanta: Peachtree 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in jacket - 10.00
Philip Lee Williams - Slow Dance in Autumn (NY: Dell 1990; 1st Paperback Edition) Fine in softcover / wraps AAA baseball player turned PI - 6.00
Tad Williams - Otherland (NY: DAW 1998; Later printing, paperback edition) New is softcovers Volume One: City of Golden Shadow - 5.00
Walter Jon Williams - Metropolitan (NY: Harper Prism 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in very fine dustjacket; an unread copy - 8.00
Walter Jon Williams - Metropolitan (NY: HarperPrism 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; an unread, as new, copy; - 10.00
Connie Willis - Passage (NY: Bantam 2001; Later printing, Hardcover) NEW; very fine in very fine dustjacket; - 10.00
Connie Willis and Cynthia Felice - Promised Land (NY: ACE Science Fiction 1997; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine in fine dustjacket, an unread copy; dustjacket has one bumped corner; Fantasy - 10.00
Robin Wilson, editor - Those Who Can: A Science Fiction Reader (NY: St. Martin's Griffin 1996; 1st Edition, Trade Paperback) New in softcovers; an unread, pristine copy; stories and essays by Ellison, Le Guin, Silverberg, Wilhelm, Delany, Keyes, etc. - 8.00
Barbara Wilson - Murder in the Collective (Seattle: Seal Press 1984; Paperback Original, later printing;) Fine in softcovers; trade paperback (5" x 8") A Feminist Mystery - 6.00
Barbara Wilson - Walking on the Moon (London: The Women's Press 1986; 1st UK Hardcover Edition; paperback) Fine in softcover / wraps Short stories by noted lesbian novelist - 5.00
Derek Wilson - The Hellfire Papers (London: Headline 1995; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Pages starting to yellow else fine in fine dustjacket; a Tim Lacy Artworld Mystery - 150.00
Elizabeth Wilson - The Lost Time Café (London: Virago Crime 1993; 1st Edition, Paperback Original) Very good in softcovers; trade format; "thriller and fantasy" - 4.00
F. Paul Wilson - All The Rage (NY: TOR 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in near fine jacket, bumped spine, small tear Repairman Jack - 25.00
F. Paul Wilson - Black Wind (NY: TOR 1988; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; bump to lower spine, bit of yellowing to dustjacket; "A sweeping novel of World War II" - 10.00
F. Paul Wilson - Conspiracies (NY: Forge 2000; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Bump lower corner else fine in fine dustjacket; not price-clipped or remainder; a Repairman Jack Novel - 10.00
F. Paul Wilson - Sims (NY: Forge 2003; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; - REVIEW COPY! - 10.00
F. Paul Wilson - Soft and Others (NY: TOR 1989; 1st Edition, Hardcover) Very fine, unread, copy in very fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; 16 stories of wonder and dread - 40.00
F. Paul Wilson - The Select (NY: Morrow 1994; 1st US Edition, Hardcover) Fine in fine dustjacket; no obvious defects; an unread novel; medicine run amok: SF/Mystery Thriller - 10.00